Who is who

Who is who July

Mireia Vila Trunas (ADE Lic&MBA 02)
Mireia Vila Trunas (ADE Lic&MBA 02)IT Director South West Europe and Turkey at PepsiCo
Marc Costa (EMBA 06)
Marc Costa (EMBA 06)Managing Director of TATAY
José María Palomares (MP-PMD 08/ Strategic Communication Leadership 00)
José María Palomares (MP-PMD 08/ Strategic Communication Leadership 00)Director at Mutualidad Abogacía Foundation
Jordi Poll Rosell (MBA 87)
Jordi Poll Rosell (MBA 87)CEO & Founder of Foixà Venture Capital S.L.
Germán Tijero (EMBA 07)
Germán Tijero (EMBA 07)Vice President Sales of Amcor Flexibles Latin America
Adriano Mones (MBA 00)
Adriano Mones (MBA 00)President of Aedive
Francisco Hortigüela (DIM 92)
Francisco Hortigüela (DIM 92)Managing Director of AMETIC
Xavier Mortes (Lic&MBA 97)
Xavier Mortes (Lic&MBA 97)Client Services Director at Delirium
David Calvet (CE Lic & Master 91, Corporate Finance 04)
David Calvet (CE Lic & Master 91, Corporate Finance 04)Vice President Sales at Amcor Flexibles Latin America
Manuel Hernández (MBA 86)
Manuel Hernández (MBA 86)International Consultant in Leadership at Speakers Academy
Domingo Barrachina (MBA PT 99)
Domingo Barrachina (MBA PT 99)Managing Director at Lladró
Vita Lirola (Expert in Marketing and Sales 16)
Vita Lirola (Expert in Marketing and Sales 16)Corporate Communication Senior Consultant at Grayling Andalusia

Welcome to the new ESADE Alumni members

18-month MBA English 2007: Ryan Held
ADE Lic&Master 2008: Joan Miralles
ADE Lic&Master 2011: Ana Maestro
ADE Lic&MBA 1992: Fernando Colas
ADE Lic&MBA 1995: Javier Pont
AMP 2019: Joaquin Vear, Alfonso Oltra, Carlos García
Bachelor in Global Governance 2019:Mª Isabel Baratech, Javier Saladich, Anna María Sánchez, Carla Teixidó, Juan Nepomuceno García-Nieto, Marina Raluy, Marina Puerto, Oscar Bergillos, Cristina Herp, Gabriele Ballero, Borja Cruselles
BBA 2014: Artsiom Daniliuk
BBA 2018: Ignacio Canals
BBA 2019: Pol Salas, Marta Bisart, David Bosch, Carla Hernaez, Joan Domingo, Pablo López, Maria Mas, Gerard Roca, Arturo Arisó, Josep Solé, Josep Clapes, Manel Castells, Joan Berenguer Galí, Cèlia García, Oriol Gibert, Adriana Díaz, Ignasi Matesanz, Alejandro Espino I, Mireia Monleon, Josep Maria De Cruylles De Peratallada, Júlia Companys, Frederic Guallar, Anna Fradera, María Fernández, Marc Perapoch, Valeria García, Natalia Comas, Francesc De Paula Barnadas, Júlia Massot, Eva Gros, Marina Francisco, Julia Sampere, Pedro Quiroga, Laura Fenollar, Marta Calleja, Chiara Beccaria, Xavier Villapol, David Constans, Alejandra Quintanilla, Aina Domingo, Beatriz Garcia, Ricard Canal, Claudia Ollé, Alex Navarro, Blanca Guerra, Mireia Gonzàlez, Sara Pont, Juan Manuel Sánchez, Patricia Gorri, Jesus Tarin, Victor Calvo, Marta de Puig, Pol Bargalló, Juan Sebastian Silva, Anna Ballester, Celia De La Rosa, Judit Corredor, Gonzalo Font, Susanna Soler, Albert Gonzàlez, Karan Raj Dadlani, Llorenç Pedret, Carla Ochoa de Echagüen, María Riera, Tess Florin, Laia De Febrer, Inés Pons, Pablo Ferrer, Francisco Pretus, Rebeca Aguado, Ana Urquia, Marïa Amparo Gamón, Lucas Sagalés, Andrea Urue, Núria Pino, Joel de la Fuente, Pol Soler, Catalina Alarcón, Pau Meler, Miguel Carretero, Mariona Roger, Roger Torra, Carlos Cascante, Sergi Vilaseca, Laia Pozo, Marta García, Xavier Pascual, Bernat Bellmunt, Anna Pellicer, Fahad Tehami, Arnau Abarca, Judith Agraz, Irene Sarró, Iñaki Urbieta, Oriol Medalla, Alejandro Audic, Sofia de Ignacio-Simo, Ariadna Fraxanet, Marcos Sánchez, Aida Gené, Xavier Vicente, Rémi Georges Paul Andrivet, Albert Lesauvage, Marina Vilardell, Emma Gavaldá, Georgina Roca, Alejandro Assens, Pablo Marín, Philippe-Alexandre Castellvi, Sara Yao Valls, Marco Gramaglia, Sergi de Luna, Guillermo Iglesias, Francisco Grau, Laia Lluch, Eduardo Quiroga, Pablo Conill, Andrea Aleixandre, Xavier Guéniot, Pau Rius, Marta Bonache, Tomas Blu Aragones, Miquel Puig, Javier Vela, Patxi Javier de Beascoa, Juan Romaguera, Joaquim Tortras, Clàudia Serra, Alexandra Borja
BBA English Section 2017: José Bau
BBA English Section 2019: Joséphine Parquet, Maria Pilar Casanova, Ilia Bogdanov, Kirill Bogdanov, Sergi Llach, Hug Hernàndez, Coralie Marie Boissel, Valentin Mortier, Ignacio Gallo, Vladyslav Bazarov, Pau Junyent, Alexandra Jausas, Andrés Díaz, Lluís Torras, Francisco María Monteiro Duarte Silva, Eulàlia Maria Casas, Cristina Martí, Victor Paul Sebastiaan Rijke, Maria Cava, Camille Caron, Claire Julie Albin, Alejandro March, Alvaro Carias, Nilesh Chugani, Mathieu Peteau, Thomas De Kermerc'Hou De Kerautem, Alejandro Maurice Crichton
BI Norwegian Business School 2019: Jonas Abrahamsen
CE 2004: Ma.Angeles Gimeno
CMBA Loyola 2019: Vidal Blanco
Control de Gestión 2019: Jose Maria Turrion, Jose Maria Turrion, Marc Joan Llobet, Marc Joan Llobet
Control de Gestión Avanzado 2019: Susana Mediero, Jorge Arroyo, Juan Carlos Naranjo, Leticia Barandela, Alba Fernández, Juan Baena, Andrea Rojas, Cristina Corral, Gonzalo Fernández, Digna Farràs, Eva Maria Flores
Curso Superior de Dirección Estratégica de Márketing 2004: Núria Cosio
DEUDF(Mad) 2019: Juan Carlos Gómez
Dipl Esp EMMV (Mad) 2019: Clara De la Peña, Carlos Varela, Romix Raad
Dipl. espec Finanzas 2019: Enrique Vieitez, Adria Codinachs, Mar Carrillo
Dipl. espec Operaciones 2019: Elena Llácer, Miquel Frisach, David Navarro Dipl. espec Operaciones 2019: Empar Garcia
Dipl. Marketing y ventas 2019: Vanessa Garcia, Mariana Silverio, Marta Rama
Diploma EMOI (Madrid) 2019: Hector Del Pozo, Fernando Gil
Direcció General 2005: Emma Parera
Doble Grado BBA-GED 2019: Paula Cassà, Marta Azorín, Gabriel Ruiz, Marcos Modrego, Lluis Garcia, Beatriz Tapia, Inés Fernández, Marta Gros, María Mercedes Marín
EDIEF 1989: Jesús Alonso
El Reto de Gestionar Personas 2018: Antonio García
EMBA BCN-Q 2019: Eduardo Alonso, Andrea Bezares, Patricia Cabrera
EMBA MAD-S 2019: David Moreno, Azucena Bello, Jonatan Amenedo, Manuel Luque, Alberto Calvo, Laura Amoretti, Ignacio Esteban, Agustin Garcia, Santiago Vega, Ana Murga, Javier Mula
EMBA MOD 2019: Anna Jacobs
EMDF (MAD) 2019: Rosa Maria Larru, Benito Domingo Martín, Todor Todorov
EMF 2019: Maria Liesa, David Fortes, Miguel Fandiño, Ignacio Castro, Fausto Pereira, Isabel Maria Ramon, Jorge Bento, Roberto Pujol, Marta Clapés, Juan-Pablo Bartra, Gerardo Mendoza, Carlos San Felipe, Antoni Coma, Marc Julià, Silvia Vendrell, Tura Juan, Joan Miralles, Javier Berná, Juan Sebastián Heredia, Jorge Lopez, Albert Carrer
EMMS 2019: Amaya Capracci, Peter William H. Arthur, Ina Alice Chiriac
EMMV 2019: Jordi Almuzara, Xavier Salinas, Ferran Tovar, Victor Saladich, Gemma Garcia, Claudia Mesegué, Andre Leocadio, Ariadna Randuà, Maria Isabel Vergara, Adrià Roca, Ramon Calvera, Patricia Vicens, Rafel Martí, Cristian Muñoz, Francesc Llenas
EMMV Madrid 2019: Jose Antonio Romero
EMOI 2019: Ramon Pavia, Josep Tomas, Elisenda Alba, Carlos Vallhonrat, Ignasi Roca, Iago Méndez, Gemma Hernandez, Laura Barbara, Alex Garcia, Marta Grau, Josep Maria Egea, Oriol Casado, Pablo Gerson Alarcón, Iker Ceballos
EMOI (Madrid) 2019: Macarena Alvarez, Alejandro Martin, Diego Mendes, Catalina Serrano, Sandra Sanz, Pedro Luis Castro, José Ignacio Garcia Estrategia e Innovación en la Dirección de RRHH: apostando por el valor de las personas 2019: Cristina Moreno
Ex Master Digl Business (Mad) 2019: Ruth Hidalgo, Luis Alberto Rodriguez, Elena Serrano
Experto en Dir Financiera 2018: Cristina Calvo
Fintech: Innovación Tecnológica en Servicios Financieros 2019: Román Pérez, Iván Marañón
FT MBA 2013: Margaret Robb
FT MBA 2016: Daniel Pinilla
GED 2014: Guillermo Marcet
GED 2019: Xavier Garcia de Arboleya, Jordi Vidal, Andrés López, Teresa Jiménez Del Campo, Marcel Mir, Álvaro Déu, Carla Cinca, Mario Navarro, Jorge Juan González, Laura Valero, Patrícia Boada
GMP – EMBA 2019: Borja Raventós, Ramón Maldonado Gobernanza Sector Público 2019: Almudena Chiquinquira Álvarez
Liderazgo e Innovación Social en las Organizaciones no Gubernamentales 2018: Miguel Ángel Velasco
Liderazgo e Innovación Social en las Organizaciones no Gubernamentales de Desarrollo (ONGD) 2019: Nadia Llorens
Liderazgo y Compromiso Cívico 2015: Maria Isabel Vergara Marketing y Ventas – MAD 2019: Jesús Cadarso Master AGT Part Time 2019: Félix Rodríguez, Marta Ruiz, Julia Martínez, Norberto Ávila, María Ugartechea
Master DIN 2016: José Tomás Ureta
Master DIN 2019: Andreina Plata, Jacobo Ángel, Elena Zorina, Mar Frau, Alina Novak, Gerard Fernández, Maria Viñas, Lorena Liz Lozada, Veronica Staff, Mónica Alejandra Murcia, César Mauricio Gallardo, José Antonio Peralta, Marianna Carranza, Esteban González
Master Dir. Adm. Empresas 1985: Ma.Angeles Gimeno Master en Corp. Finance & Law 2010: Enrique Borrás
Master Full Time en AGT 2012: Maria Liesa
Master in Business Analytics 2019: Christian Alexander Philipp Cornelius Bohrer, Jessica Brenes Underwood
Master Int. Manag. 2019: Olivia Hunfeld, Alessandro Galli, Deborah Marie Lunghi
Máster IT+IP 2019: Maria Ursula Paredes, Fernando Elguea, Ricard Bartrolí, María Isabel Alías, Gorka Riaño, Andrés Corrales, Paula Gómez, Ariadna Vall, Alejandra Morales, Rosamaria De Donatis, Irene Ferreiro, Claudia Santamaria, Antonio Cabrera, Alejandro Rafael Morales, José David Sánchez, Núria Pedrós
Master Mkt. Manag. 2019: Jef Op de Beeck, Isabelle Yuca Marianne von Borcke
Master Part Time en AGT 2009: Juan Jose Massó
MBA Exchange Program 2019: Jian (Cathy) Dai MBA Full Time 2001: Idoia Sola MBA Part Time 1994: Santiago Castelló MF 2016: Romy Lener
MF 2019: Philine Paschen, Duco Leonard Pels Rijcken, Ivaylo Rumenov Andonov, Felix Nooteboom, Susanne Schaller, Ignacio Canals, Michal Trela, Robert Marinus Paul Van't Hoff, Guillaume Francis Henri Bensahel, Simon Leonard Dierker, Georg Gustav Thomas Schneider, Laurenz Alois Gaugg, Noah Edward Leshan
MIE 2015: Artsiom Daniliuk
MIE 2019: Malin Sophie Brügger, Michaël Carl Cathy Godfried Joris Lannoo
MIM 1992: Yumi Millan MP - Dirección y Gestión de Organizaciones no Gubernamentales 2019: Raquel Tanarro, Maria Alonso, Paula Martinelli, Miguel Ángel Velasco MP - Fintech: Innovación Tecnológica en Servicios Financieros 2019: Jesús Zúñiga, Jaime Ibinarriaga
MP - inDIGITAL: Programa de Dirección de Marketing y Ventas Digital 2019: Beatriz Bardisa, Davide Menini, Francisco Noguera, Xavi Servole, Guillermina Bravo, Anna Poch, Cristina Martínez, Juanita Acevedo, Thomas Marin, Núria Cosio, Álvaro López, Milagros Kaneku, Francisco Almea
MP - PDM - Programa de Dirección de Marketing 2019: Jesús Cadarso
MP - Proyecto Promociona: Programa Ejecutivo para Mujeres en la Alta Dirección 2019: Mª Isabel Labrado, Virginia Del Moral, María Soriano, Silvia Gayo, María Teresa Molins, Raquel Álvarez, Esther Fancelli, Raquel Serradilla, María Carmen Méndez, María Ángeles Rodríguez, Cristina Mor, Verónica Igelmo, Julia María Capón, Iria Calviño, María Pérez, Virginia Galiana, Ana Isabel Martínez, Myriam Bernal, Marta Costas, Rosa María Vidal, Elena Carolina Fernández, María José Rodríguez, María Junco
MP-Agenda pública: poder y contrapoder 2019: Maria Diaz, María Teresa Arcos, Íñigo Albizuri
MP-Mujeres para la alta dirección 2008: Maria Diaz MSc Global 2019: Vincenzo Polverino, Colleen Marie Betik, Vita Vovk, Erin Bailey, Carlo Napolitano, Alissa Inez Rabat, Suzann Elise Slaunwhite, John Ray Permenter IV, Alexander Thomas Gutierrez, Giulio Costantino D'Addario, Jorge Gustavo Aranguri, William Roger Koepsell
Part Time MBA 2006: Ivan Argiles PLD 2019: José Manuel Corujo, Francisco José Millán, Rogelio Cuairán, Daniel Gilabert
PMD - Bcn - 1ª edición 2019: Georgina Ventos PMD - Bcn - 2ª edición 2019: Armand Cuesta, Diego Oulmi, Alba Ruiz, Cristina Rodríguez, Marta Sanllehi
Programa Ejecutivo en Dirección Financiera 2009: Aner Garmendia
Programa para Consejeros. El gobierno de la empresa desde el Consejo de Administración 2019: Pedro José Palomino, Gustavo Mattos, Miguel Ángel Garde, Jorge Iniguez, Aner Garmendia, María Idoya Aramendi, Reyes Escolano, Jaime Del Olmo, Pablo Pinna, Marta Villanueva, Amparo María Nieto, Álvaro Cano
Programa para Directores Propietarios 2019: Emma Parera, Jae-hun Park, Xavier Ribas, Ricardo Carreras, Adrià López, Andrea Feliciano, Sergi Cedrún
Proyecto Promociona 7.5 2019: María Cristina Almeida, Alejandra Martinez, Rosana Domenech, Raquel Arroyo, Isabel Rodríguez
Summer School - B2B 2018: Marco Portale
Título experto Fisc Intern MAD 2019: Maria Carmen Torralbo
Título Experto Fisc Internac 2019: Josep Antoni Garcia

Who is who

Who is who December Welcome to the new ESADE Alumni members